Senior Leadership Team

Head of School

Racheal Clifford

Lead Deputy

Joanne Shepherd

Deputy Head (Safeguarding Lead)

Stuart Harris

Deputy Head (Data, Assessment and Outcomes)

Jane Jones

Deputy Head (Teaching and Learning)

Andy Richardson-Rafey

Deputy Head (14-19 Provision lead)

Kelly Hamilton

 

 

Extended Leadership Team

Kate Corbishley (Assistant Head)

Georgia Paton (Assistant Head)

Nick Winstanley (Associate Assistant Head)

 

 

Teachers

Suzie Browne

Ollie Clark

Sophie Hewitt

Jack Williamson

Alison Matthews

Justyna Michalska

Paul Worsdale

Megan Williams

Sarah Maskrey

Ian Sheldrake

Phil Hinchliffe

Sinead Breslin

Jenna Bullimore

Jo Pate

Ollie Bellingham

Andy Goodall

Erin Croft

Kelsie Dinnery

Jess Anderson

Sian Sharpley

Liz Walls

Stacey Covil

 

Teaching Assistants

Georgina Phillipson

Debbie Griffiths

Sarah Phythian

Katie Shaw

Sam Tomlinson

Carol Klemp

Helen Bracewell

Ionna Vasileiadou

Tracy O’Connor

Bev Welsby

Kat Borowiz

Victoria Nash

Bev Hibbert

Stephanie Costigan-Bates

Ryan Broad

Matthew Protz

Sarah Pape

Theresa O’Donovan

Samantha Gallimore

Jackie Scrivner

Farah Naz

Hosnera Chowdury

Izzy Pilling

Stephen Legerton

Helen Hawes

Sabeela Aslam

Sonnet Ahmed

Lydia Simmonett

Jonny Anderson

Alison Cropper

Luke Healey

Alison Saunders

Syeda Begum

Denise Phythian

Emma Spence

Farah Momand

Mary O’Connor

Nicola Kerr

Lorraine Wild

Aine O’Shea

Tazrin Khanom

Tracey Goodier

Laura Young

Jubeha Shimu

Lisa Phillips

David Hamilton

Parveen Shahbaz

Jonathan Knight

Nicola Anderson

Tom Martin-Wilson

Jordan Maguire

Sharon Bell

Hayley Frater

Natalya Wilkinson

Hannah Neil

Megan Gilray

Enny Omoniyi

Vicky Derbyshire

Kitty Hall

Georgina Gee

Georgia Bright

Ashley Durward

Lyndsey Armitage

Chloe Harford-Wykes

Robyn Hunt

Nazia Kashif

Rebecca Maxwell

Fiona Rawlinson

Oliver Royce-Allen

David Umpierrez-Clemence

Lisa Stephenson

Rebekka Forde

Gareth Jones

Adiba Jamani

Stacy Burke

Nicola Hughes

Isobel Cawley

Jenifer Hunt

Hazel Grecian

Deniece Bailey

Fiona Riddle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midday Supervisors:

Nora Homer, Asma Chowdhury, Alison Mathers

 

Support for Learning

Speech and Language Therapist

Rob Cunliffe

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Emma Whisker

 

Office, Clerical, Admin and Support

HR/PA

Dee Roche

Finance Manager

Margaret Murrell

Reception

Michelle Swire

Careers and Transitions

Alli Mallalieu

Family Liaison Officer

Suzie Evans

IT Support Manager

Andy Patchett

 

Site Staff

Site Manager

 

Caretaker

George Nevins

Cleaners

Bamidele Adekayode, June Boulton, Nigel Jackson & Anthony Mathers

 

© Copyright 2019–2020 Grange School. All rights reserved.

School & College Websites by Schudio.com Schudio